Back to top
Quick Menu Button

Stand Together, Achieve Together

Stand Together, Achieve Together

Stand Together, Achieve Together

PRINCIPAL:

Mr Karl Mackey 

 

SLT

Katie

Alford

Assistant Principal

Maria

Bonner

Assistant Principal

Joanne

Egerton

Vice Principal

Deana

Owen

Vice Principal - DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING OFFICER

Wendy

Rafferty-Clark

Assistant Principal

Cheryl

Hurst

Director of Operations

Simon

Svabic

Assistant Principal

Kirsty

Walker

Senior Teacher

Teacher

Adam Baker Curriculum Area Leader - PE
Chris Brooks Teacher of Humanities
Sophie Beamish Teacher of English (Teach First)
Rachel Bruce Second In PE
Jodi Burdsall Art Teacher
Steven Clark Curriculum Area Leader - Science
Jennifer Cullen Co-ordinator of Key Stage 3 Foundation
Tracy Darbyshire Teacher of Science
Elizabeth De Angelis Curriculum Area Leader - Technology
Ami Findley Teacher of Maths (Teach First)
Gary Haylett Maths Teacher
Amanda Horton Teacher of Maths
Gavin Hough Head of Transition 
Gemma Hutchinson Curriculum Area Leader - English
Safina Iqbal Teacher of Science
Jennifer Kay Head of Key Stage 3
Andrew Kyle Curriculum Area Leader - MFL
Lisa Leigh Teacher of PE
Alan Marsh Teacher Assessment Manager
Jenny Milner Curriculum Area Leader - Humanities
Lewis Morrison Teacher of Music and Performing Art
Natalie Murphy Teacher of MFL (Teach First)
Samantha O’Riordan SENCO
Carol Parry Teacher of Humanities
Lynsey Payne Curriculum Area Leader - Music, Art, Performing Arts
Mohammed Rasool ICT Co-ordinator
Lee Reid Curriculum Leader
Lindsey Robertson Teacher of Key Stage 3 Foundation
Callum Rowlinson Science Teacher
Susannah Scorer Teacher of English (Teach First)
Chris Smith Teacher of Maths
Alison Tattersall Teacher of PE
Hannah  Thornton Teacher of English (Teach First)
Jenna Tomlinson Teacher of Nurture
Jacqueline Trow EAL Co-ordinator
Rachael Wadge Teacher of Food Technology
Charlotte  Walsh Teacher of Art
Andrew Walton Teacher of PE
Joe Warmington Head of Key Stage 4
Sophie Wheeler Teacher of Science (Teach First)
Lewis Wild Teacher of PE
Lianne Wilson Teacher of History

Educational Support

Jackie Cuddy Behaviour Manager
Zac Challinor Sport and Pupil Engagement Assistant
Cath Fynan Behaviour Manager
Jane Wroe Inclusion Manager
Debbie Eaton Lead Learning Mentor
Diane Bedford Learning Mentor
Emma Dalton Cover Supervisor in Science
Michael Kavanagh Learning Mentor
Susan Moir Learning Mentor
Caroline Reilly Learning Mentor
Julie Baker Learning Mentor - Vocational
Munira Alsusa EAL Learning Mentor
Jennifer Clewarth Teaching Assistant
Thomas Critchley Teaching Assistant
Angela Dunn Teaching Assistant
Gill Thompson Teaching Assistant
Natalie Scott Teaching Assistant
Julie Ward School Staff Instructor (SSI)/ Pupil Engagement Officer

Support Staff 

Paul

Bentley

Science Technician

Steve

Berry

ICT Senior Technician

Sharon

Brierley

Finance & Building Manager

Darren

Cardwell

Data Manager

Kath

Carroll

Reprographics Officer

Chris

Chadwick

General Assistant

Roy

Clapham

ICT Technician

David

Coffey

Senior Science Technician

Donna

Dutton

General Assistant

Audrey

Hardman

General Assistant

Lynda

Hazeldine

Cook in Charge

Tracy

Hobin

General Assistant

Noor

Iqbal

General Assistant

Karen

Jackson

Receptionist

Lisa Johnstone

HR and Payroll Assistant

Delma Jolly

General Assistant

Weiyan Ke

General Assistant

Paula Lancaster

Second Cook

Michelle Lawman

Children & Families Development Officer

Tina Massey

General Assistant

Sarah McGarvey

Attendance Officer

Beryl Midgley

Head Of Housekeeping

Hilda Mills

Administration Manager

Lisa Murray

General Assistant

Lisa Newbigging

General Assistant

Donna Pritchard

General Assistant

David Rathbone

Assessment Manager

Joanne Richmond

General Assistant

Rebecca Scanlon

Receptionist

Andrew Speakman

Site Manager

Deanna Tector

General Assistant

Danielle Thomas

Education Welfare Officer

Rebecca Waters

HR Manager

Lisa Watterson

Finance and Premises Assistant

Andrew White

ICT Services and Systems Manager

Hayley Whittaker

General Assistant

Alan Wild

Site Manager

Kerry Williams

General Assistant

Alan Worthington

Technology Technician

Paul Wright

Learning Resource Centre Manager

Governors

Peter Wilson                              Community Governor 
Kalam Mustafa  Parent Governor
Andrea McCorry  Parent Governor
Catherine Fynan  Staff Governor
John Merry  Local Authority Governor 
Andrea Murphy  Salford City College Governor 
   

Governance Arrangements

TAA 2014-2018

Scheme of Delegation 

Current Governors:

To view a copy of the Register of Governors Interests for 16/17 please click below:

J Merry - Click Here

A K Musthafa - Click Here

A McCorry - Click Here

A Murphy - Click Here

C Fynan - Click Here

H P Wilson - Click Here